General Data Protection Regulation

Welcome to Anthemus Sea Beach Hotel And Spa's website. In order to ensure our contact with you and for your best information, you may be asked to provide some information about you (name, e-mail address, date of birth, etc.) to register. The personal data you declare on our site www.anthemussea.gr, are solely for the purpose of ensuring your information and the reservation and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the protection of processing personal data.

The website of Anthemus Sea Beach Hotel and Spa operates under the applicable Greek and European laws and securely stores personal information for the relevant period based on the general rules of personal information. Personal data held may be communicated to the competent authorities at its request and in accordance with applicable law.

The visitor has the right to information and objection, according with Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997. If you are not an adult before deciding whether to accept these terms and conditions or not, you should investigate and fully understand your parent or guardian, both you and her. Acceptance of the Business Terms by the parent or guardian will be construed as acceptance of the terms and conditions on your behalf. If you invite your children to use the service, you agree to these terms and conditions on your behalf.

Personal data : The navigation on our website www.anthemussea.gr takes place without the introduction of personal information. Information and personal data need only be introduced if you are interested in information, booking or sending information services.

Reservation information : Necessary information for reservations are the visitor details and payment details (credit / debit card), while optional information is the personal information (address, purpose of travel). In summary, we ask for as much information as is needed for your direct and excellent service regarding the reservation and the payment of your stay.

 

Safety

Recognizing the importance of the security of your personal data and their electronic transactions, we take all necessary measures, with modern and advanced methods, to ensure your safety. All information related to your personal information is secure, confidential and guaranteed by the following methods:

  • Privacy

To ensure the confidentiality of data transmission, we use the encryption protocol SSL 256 bits (Comodo RSA-4096 bits).

  • Secure Access

Access to the systems of www.anthemussea.gr (servers) is controlled by a firewall that allows the use of certain services by customers, while prohibiting access to systems and databases containing confidential information of the company.

  • Encryption

The www.anthemussea.gr database systems decrypt the information they receive with the same key and then they process it. After this procedure, you will receive information by following the same encryption process. In each part of the site you enter personal information (password, addresses, phone numbers, credit cards, etc.) there is encryption. 

  • Information Access

Only authorized employees have access to your data and only when necessary.

  • Customer Data

Anthemus Sea Beach Hotel and Spa does not disclose the details of its customers and their transactions unless it has written permission from you or is required by a court or an authority decision.

  • Ensuring Privacy

If Anthemus Sea Beach Hotel and Spa uses third parties to support their systems, confidentiality is guaranteed.

  • Request

You can request and correct all information held about you if you can justify the existence of a mistake.

 

Employment Application & CV

By completing the employment application form and sending the CV, the applicant consents to the processing of their personal data for the purpose of skills evaluation and the ability to get the job position requested,or another position for which they are deemed to have the skills required.

At the end of the job position process, for which the CVs were sent and after one year following the submission of the CVs, the job applicants' personal data will be deleted.

According to the relevant regulations, the appilcant has the right to request the access to personal data (Article 15 2016/679). The job applicant also has the right to make a request for the personal data to be corrected or deleted (Articles 16,17 2016/679).

By consenting to the processing of the personal data, the job applicant has the right to recall the processing, but it shouldn't affect the legitimacy of the processing which has been done by that moment.

Anthemus Sea Beach Hotel & Spa

Nikiti, Halkidiki (Elia Beach)

EOT License: 0938Κ015Α0406700

+30 2375072001

+30 2375072202

 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.